4 Lake Dr E Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lake Dr E, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $478,834, approximately $274 per square foot. 4 Lake Dr E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $404,900 | $108,100 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $387,600 | $108,100 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $367,700 | $101,000 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $279,100 | $87,900 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $259,800 | $72,700 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $242,000 | $66,100 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $230,500 | $54,600 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $213,400 | $54,600 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $209,600 | $54,600 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $198,700 | $45,500 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $198,700 | $45,500 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,771 | $198,700 | $45,500 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map