4 Lake Front Point Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lake Front Point, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $417,040. 4 Lake Front Point is a home with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Lake Kah-Tan-Da Estates Inc
Bought by
Engelage Justin M and Engelage Reva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Lake Kah & Tan & Da & Estates Inc
Bought by
Kah Lake Tan Da
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Bought by
Lake Kah Tan Da
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelage Justin M | $21,875 | -- | |
| Kah Lake Tan Da | $31,350 | -- | |
| Lake Kah Tan Da | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Engelage Justin M | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kah Lake Tan Da | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $58,075 | $6,460 | $51,615 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $53,172 | $5,700 | $47,472 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $37,984 | $5,700 | $32,284 |
| 2022 | $201 | $4,513 | $4,513 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $4,513 | $4,513 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $3,694 | $3,694 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $3,694 | $3,694 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $3,386 | $3,386 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $4,078 | $4,078 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,835 | $1,835 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map