4 Lakepoint Dr Kincaid, IL 62540
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lakepoint Dr, Kincaid, IL 62540 and is currently estimated at $308,414, approximately $164 per square foot. 4 Lakepoint Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School and South Fork Jr Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Long John M and Long Linda F
Bought by
Kettelkamp Zachary M and Kettelkamp Deanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,765
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,649
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettelkamp Zachary M | $240,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kettelkamp Zachary M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,004 | $82,666 | $21,803 | $60,863 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $92,487 | $24,268 | $68,219 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $81,200 | $21,306 | $59,894 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $77,149 | $20,243 | $56,906 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $75,157 | $19,720 | $55,437 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $67,036 | $19,491 | $47,545 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $64,782 | $18,836 | $45,946 |
| 2017 | $4,726 | $63,699 | $18,521 | $45,178 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $62,757 | $18,247 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $67,759 | $19,102 | $48,657 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $66,333 | $18,700 | $47,633 |
| 2013 | $4,621 | $66,333 | $18,700 | $47,633 |
| 2011 | $4,725 | $66,603 | $21,643 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map