4 Lam Dr Hamburg, NJ 07419
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lam Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419 and is currently estimated at $541,095, approximately $314 per square foot. 4 Lam Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Homes and Nvr Inc
Bought by
Doyle Jana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,695
Outstanding Balance
$321,631
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Lam Development Group Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Jana C | $454,695 | Legacy Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $108,500 | Title America Agency Corp | |
| Nvr Inc | $108,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Jana C | $354,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $500,800 | $173,200 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $477,500 | $156,000 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $10,024 | $329,200 | $146,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $9,840 | $329,200 | $146,000 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $116,800 | $116,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map