4 Lamson Ln Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lamson Ln, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $510,674, approximately $288 per square foot. 4 Lamson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,291 | $249,500 | $41,500 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $249,500 | $41,500 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $249,500 | $41,500 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $249,500 | $41,500 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $558 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $523 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $41,500 | $41,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map