4 Lanewood Ave Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lanewood Ave, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $693,721, approximately $503 per square foot. 4 Lanewood Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1978
Bought by
Uriano Robert J and Uriano Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriano Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uriano Robert J | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Uriano Robert J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $639,400 | $316,100 | $323,300 |
| 2024 | $7,314 | $587,000 | $281,600 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $533,700 | $259,500 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $482,900 | $235,700 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $471,400 | $226,500 | $244,900 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $442,600 | $206,000 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $400,500 | $182,600 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $380,400 | $179,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $357,600 | $173,800 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $342,400 | $175,400 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $5,840 | $327,700 | $175,800 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map