Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Zack
ASAP Realty
(815) 260-9113
17 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,165 - $343,000
VA appraisal has come in above list price. Property is VA loan approved, giving qualified VA buyers confidence and the convenience to proceed with purchase. Move in ready, Stunning 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch on a Quiet Cul-de-Sac! This beautifully updated ranch offers top-of-the-line finishes inside and out in the last few years! Featuring a brand-new concrete driveway (24), roof (19), fence (24), patio (24), fire pit (24), and gazebo (24), this home is truly move-in ready. Step inside to an open, light-filled layout with hardwood floors (21) throughout the living room, dining room, and kitchen. The chef's kitchen boasts custom maple cabinets, granite countertops, ceramic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Elegant crown molding, 4-inch baseboards, and 6-panel doors add a touch of sophistication throughout. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living in the large, professionally landscaped backyard complete with a shed for extra storage. Located on a cul-de-sac and within walking distance to schools, this home combines luxury, comfort, and convenience - perfect for any lifestyle!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Eric Jonathan | $335,510 | Chicago Title | |
| Valle Rigoberto | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marsaglia Eric | $58,200 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $107,100 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Alfredo E | $173,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Eric Jonathan | $335,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Valle Rigoberto | $113,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alfredo E | $138,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $341,700 | -1.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,810 | $87,750 | $27,668 | $60,082 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $78,777 | $24,839 | $53,938 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $67,514 | $22,491 | $45,023 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $63,447 | $21,136 | $42,311 |
| 2020 | $5,679 | $61,361 | $20,441 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $58,162 | $19,375 | $38,787 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $49,301 | $18,089 | $31,212 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $46,541 | $17,076 | $29,465 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $43,619 | $16,004 | $27,615 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $38,787 | $14,231 | $24,556 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $36,250 | $13,300 | $22,950 |
| 2013 | $3,353 | $36,989 | $13,571 | $23,418 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Victor Zack
ASAP Realty
(815) 260-9113
17 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Noel Marrero
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 778-5800
3 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12502513
APN: 11-04-03-101-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.