4 Laur Dr Munger, MI 48747
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Laur Dr, Munger, MI 48747 and is currently estimated at $223,205, approximately $111 per square foot. 4 Laur Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Gollin Gloria A and Gollin Paul
Bought by
Gollin Gloria A and Gloria A Gollin Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gollin Gloria A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $111,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $101,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $82,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $81,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $73,900 | $73,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $54,300 | $54,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $55,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $58,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $63,800 | $5,000 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,750 | $5,000 | $54,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,500 | $4,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map