4 Lawrence Ct Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $607,156
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lawrence Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $580,539, approximately $300 per square foot. 4 Lawrence Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Ranonis Thomas M and Ranonis Sharon C
Bought by
Pih Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,912
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Adelson Adam and Adelson Ricki
Bought by
Ranonis Thomas M and Ranonis Sharon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Danza Larry
Bought by
Adelson Adam and Adelson Ricki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pih Christopher A | $322,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ranonis Thomas M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Adelson Adam | $196,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pih Christopher A | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Adelson Adam | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,540 | $436,800 | $155,000 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $10,566 | $436,800 | $155,000 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $10,358 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $10,419 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $10,413 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $10,294 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $10,217 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $10,120 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $9,969 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $10,396 | $341,200 | $120,000 | $221,200 |
| 2014 | $11,062 | $440,000 | $125,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map