4 Ledgerock Ct Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Estimated Value: $856,819 - $1,079,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,140
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ledgerock Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and is currently estimated at $991,455, approximately $315 per square foot. 4 Ledgerock Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Littleton Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Ciccotelli Anthony J and Ciccotelli Susan
Bought by
Ciccotelli Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Lee E Yong and Lee Grace H K
Bought by
Ciccotelli Anthony J and Ciccotelli Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciccotelli Susan | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Ciccotelli Anthony J | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciccotelli Anthony J | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,217 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $16,890 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $16,890 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $15,715 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $15,715 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $15,284 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2019 | $14,873 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2018 | $14,452 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2017 | $14,125 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2016 | $13,882 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2015 | $13,530 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
| 2014 | $13,332 | $495,600 | $210,800 | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map