4 Lee Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lee Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $634,145, approximately $308 per square foot. 4 Lee Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Allen Christopher and Allen Susan Elaine
Bought by
Allen Christopher and Allen Susan Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Allen Jill D and Allen Christopher
Bought by
Allen Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christopher | $100 | Land Title | |
| Allen Christopher | -- | Land Title Of America Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,227 | $213,405 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,742 | $207,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $201,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $196,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $190,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $184,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $182,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $178,153 | $0 | $0 |