4 Lejay Ct Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $600,962 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lejay Ct, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $652,991, approximately $246 per square foot. 4 Lejay Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,851 | $431,100 | $111,900 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $11,666 | $431,100 | $111,900 | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map