4 Lewis Cir Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lewis Cir, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $330,739, approximately $117 per square foot. 4 Lewis Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $11,960 | $2,169 | $9,791 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $11,960 | $2,169 | $9,791 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $11,580 | $2,200 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $11,580 | $2,200 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $11,580 | $2,200 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $10,400 | $2,200 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $10,110 | $1,840 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $10,110 | $1,840 | $8,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,110 | $1,840 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map