4 Linden St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $801,613 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Linden St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $893,153, approximately $611 per square foot. 4 Linden St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Hall Deane
Bought by
Reiniger Harlan and Maurer Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
Berry Anna Don
Bought by
Hall Deane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiniger Harlan | $220,500 | -- | |
| Hall Deane | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Deane | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Deane | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Deane | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $753,700 | $513,900 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $726,400 | $491,000 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $663,900 | $468,200 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $572,400 | $382,600 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $553,700 | $365,400 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $533,900 | $365,400 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $499,700 | $331,200 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $476,800 | $308,300 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $442,600 | $274,100 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $422,600 | $262,600 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,556 | $411,200 | $251,200 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $372,600 | $217,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map