4 Love Ln Caliente, NV 89008
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Love Ln, Caliente, NV 89008 and is currently estimated at $100,620. 4 Love Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Caliente Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Love Isom Mary L and Love Daniel A
Bought by
Hanson Victoria S and V S Hanson D T 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,749
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Love L David and Love Jean R
Bought by
Love L David and Love Jean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Love L David and Love Jean R
Bought by
Love L David and Love Jean R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Victoria S | $40,000 | Cow County Title C | |
| Love L David | -- | None Available | |
| Love L David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Victoria S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $6,168 | $5,571 | $597 |
| 2024 | $226 | $6,138 | $5,571 | $567 |
| 2023 | $225 | $5,963 | $5,571 | $392 |
| 2022 | $218 | $5,967 | $5,571 | $396 |
| 2021 | $218 | $5,963 | $5,571 | $392 |
| 2020 | $218 | $5,958 | $5,571 | $387 |
| 2019 | $214 | $5,855 | $5,571 | $284 |
| 2018 | $205 | $5,590 | $5,306 | $284 |
| 2017 | $205 | $5,590 | $5,306 | $284 |
| 2016 | $205 | $5,567 | $5,306 | $261 |
| 2015 | $204 | $5,557 | $5,306 | $251 |
| 2014 | $203 | $5,552 | $5,306 | $246 |
Source: Public Records
Map