4 Maple St Johnsonville, NY 12094
Estimated Value: $228,697 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Maple St, Johnsonville, NY 12094 and is currently estimated at $243,174, approximately $134 per square foot. 4 Maple St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosic Valley Elementary School and Hoosic Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Clum David
Bought by
Clum Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clum Gloria | -- | Philip J Landry Iii | |
| Clum Gloria | -- | Philip J Landry Iii |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $192,000 | $14,700 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $192,000 | $14,700 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $1,900 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map