4 Marie Ct Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Marie Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $558,844, approximately $213 per square foot. 4 Marie Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and St. Martin De Porres School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,354 | $448,000 | $69,000 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $12,354 | $448,000 | $69,000 | $379,000 |
| 2023 | $29,890 | $448,000 | $69,000 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $33,143 | $448,000 | $62,700 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $30,898 | $402,500 | $62,700 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $376,000 | $62,700 | $313,300 |
| 2019 | $11,192 | $376,000 | $62,700 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $11,831 | $376,000 | $62,700 | $313,300 |
| 2017 | $10,545 | $340,500 | $62,700 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $11,408 | $340,500 | $62,700 | $277,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,000 | $66,000 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,500 | $66,000 | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map