4 Market St Saco, ME 04072
Central Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Market St, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $408,753, approximately $303 per square foot. 4 Market St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Bac Developers Inc
Bought by
Walker Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,950
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Jerry L | $170,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $221,200 | $71,900 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $221,200 | $71,900 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $159,100 | $54,800 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $150,500 | $50,700 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $144,100 | $53,300 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $144,100 | $53,300 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $139,200 | $48,400 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $132,500 | $48,400 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $143,600 | $36,000 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $141,600 | $35,400 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $141,600 | $35,400 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $2,631 | $141,600 | $35,400 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map