4 Marman Place Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,176,082 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Marman Place, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,322,021, approximately $743 per square foot. 4 Marman Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Rubin Ahron
Bought by
Mezei Isaac and Mezei Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,936
Outstanding Balance
$207,896
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,114,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Berdichevsky Mark M
Bought by
Rubin Ahron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Louis Solange
Bought by
Berdichevsky Mark M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezei Isaac | $276,596 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Rubin Ahron | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Berdichevsky Mark M | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezei Isaac | $248,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Berdichevsky Mark M | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,820 | $46,800 | $11,000 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $20,820 | $46,800 | $11,000 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $19,572 | $46,100 | $11,000 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $46,100 | $11,000 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $12,794 | $45,800 | $11,000 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $13,117 | $45,400 | $11,000 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $13,117 | $41,300 | $11,000 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $11,307 | $41,300 | $11,000 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $10,780 | $39,400 | $11,000 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,300 | $11,000 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,300 | $11,000 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map