NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Masse Place Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $160,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,348 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Last sale price $69,900 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,053 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Come check out this home in Batavia with a large partially fenced backyard and newly painted exterior. Kitchen has original ornate cabinets with new back splash, full bath on second floor was recently updated. 3 bedrooms and a large finished attic that can be used a playroom or office space. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristin Bishop

Listing by Alliance Real Estate Solutions LLC License #10491213065 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Khari Sabb

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401295288

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 8,171 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x101

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-059-0001-004-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

8,171 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1875
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St. to Masse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1876
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-059-0001-004-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8171.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4635.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Charles Mancuso & Son Inc
Bought by
Main & Ellicott Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$139,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Main & Ellicott Properties Llc -- Benjamin J. Bonarigo
Mancuso $48,000 Benjamin Bonarigo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $69,900 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,578 $111,000 $13,600 $97,400
2024 $3,421 $111,000 $13,600 $97,400
2023 $1,563 $85,000 $13,600 $71,400
2022 $3,035 $85,000 $13,600 $71,400
2021 $2,881 $70,000 $13,600 $56,400
2020 $1,911 $48,000 $13,600 $34,400
2019 $2,958 $48,000 $13,600 $34,400
2018 $2,958 $48,000 $13,600 $34,400
2017 $2,780 $48,000 $6,800 $41,200
2016 $2,819 $48,000 $6,800 $41,200
2015 -- $48,000 $6,800 $41,200
2014 -- $48,000 $6,800 $41,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1127613

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-059-0001-004-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.