4 Matthew Ct Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $876,978 - $1,077,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,126
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Matthew Ct, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $1,000,245, approximately $319 per square foot. 4 Matthew Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Tri Lu and Lu Huong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,085
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2006
Sold by
David P Edsel Calliste
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Sjc Builders
Bought by
David P Edsel Calliste and David Alphonzea Calliste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Lu | $775,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $775,000 | -- | |
| David P Edsel Calliste | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tri Lu | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartus Financial Corp | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David P Edsel Calliste | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David P Edsel Calliste | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,422 | $615,400 | $240,200 | $375,200 |
| 2024 | $16,985 | $615,400 | $240,200 | $375,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map