4 Mc Crea Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mc Crea Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $632,559, approximately $252 per square foot. 4 Mc Crea Rd is a home with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Jdm Ft and Michaels
Bought by
Michaels Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Michaels Group Llc
Bought by
Jdm Ft and Michaels Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
J H M Family Trust
Bought by
Michaels Group Llc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Benjamin | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Michaels Benjamin | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Michaels Benjamin | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Jdm Ft | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jdm Ft | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jdm Ft | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jdm Ft | $55,000 | -- | |
| Michaels Group Llc The | -- | Donald Zee, Pc | |
| Michaels Group Llc The | -- | Donald Zee, Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |