4 Mcconnell Dr Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $369,225
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mcconnell Dr, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $339,806, approximately $193 per square foot. 4 Mcconnell Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Coyne Erica L
Bought by
Coyne Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Coyne Keith
Bought by
Coyne Keith and Coyne Erica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Miller Noreen A and Charbonneau Karen
Bought by
Coyne Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Synergy Home Investmen
Bought by
Miller Noreen A and Charbonneau Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Coyne Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Coyne Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Coyne Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Coyne Keith | $165,000 | -- | |
| Coyne Keith | $165,000 | -- | |
| Miller Noreen A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Miller Noreen A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Noreen A | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Noreen A | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $149,170 | $42,140 | $107,030 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $149,170 | $42,140 | $107,030 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $149,170 | $42,140 | $107,030 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $149,170 | $42,140 | $107,030 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $125,300 | $42,140 | $83,160 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $125,300 | $42,140 | $83,160 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $125,300 | $42,140 | $83,160 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $125,300 | $42,140 | $83,160 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $125,300 | $42,140 | $83,160 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $126,350 | $47,600 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $126,350 | $47,600 | $78,750 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $134,050 | $44,100 | $89,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map