4 Mclain Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mclain Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $803,622, approximately $489 per square foot. 4 Mclain Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,581 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2023 | $15,581 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2022 | $13,399 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2021 | $13,399 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2020 | $14,744 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2019 | $14,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2017 | $13,688 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2016 | $13,530 | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,405 | $480 | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map