K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kellie Kilrain
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $659,000
North Framingham cape on a dead end street in excellent neighborhood. Finished basement, fenced, level yard. This house has limitless potential! Near shopping and the Mass Pike! This is a great opportunity for some sweat equity, check out the recent neighborhood sales, investors take note!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kellie Kilrain
Coldwell Banker Realty License #449587417 Listed on: 03/29/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1924
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Craig | $315,000 | -- | |
| Pedersen Craig | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kinney John | $180,000 | -- | |
| Satz Michael | $134,000 | -- | |
| Satz Michael A | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedersen Craig | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Pedersen Craig | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satz Michael A | $179,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Satz Michael A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satz Michael A | $113,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $315,000 | +5.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2017 04/09/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -1.6% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $503,900 | $259,400 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $472,800 | $231,600 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $5,205 | $397,600 | $206,700 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $358,000 | $187,600 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $339,700 | $180,300 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $318,400 | $163,900 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $303,300 | $163,900 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $281,400 | $157,700 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $248,800 | $153,100 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $255,900 | $153,100 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $264,200 | $153,000 | $111,200 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kellie Kilrain
Coldwell Banker Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristen Scannell
Compass
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72137294
APN: FRAM-000041-000044-007411
Ask me questions while you tour the home.