NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Michele Dr Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $411,770

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2016

Last sale price $218,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,954 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2016

Just completed!Brand new home with great amenities!Generous and inviting foyer with accented ceramic tile floor,hardwoods.Soaring ceiling offers very open feel.Kitchen w/granite counters,wood cabinets,central island adjacent to a morning room w/expansive bi-fold sliders.Hardwood flooring throughout for easy maintenance.Celling lights/fans in every room.Spacious main bath w/soaking tub.Master BDRM features sophisticated vanities,private shower and WIC.1-st floor laundry.Welcoming entrance w/composite porch and white railings,arched doorways.Located on cul-de-sec. Award winning W.Genesee school.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Konfederat

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301218108 Listed on: 12/10/2015

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaetano Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40BE0984720

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,908

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x198
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-050-000-0008-06-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,908

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Ludden Parkway to Helmi to 4 Michele.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: New Build
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-050-000-0008-06-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X198
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3908.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2015
Closed on
May 31, 2016
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.86%
Current Estimated Value
$383,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$171,326
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,617

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
County Of Onondaga
Bought by
Kozak Ruslan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Westvale Acres Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greco Joseph $218,000 Robert Carter
Kozak Ruslan $3,000 None
County Of Onondaga $4,500 None
-- $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greco Joseph $214,051
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $218,000 +3.9% $119 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2015 12/10/15 For Sale $209,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,883 $197,400 $25,100 $172,300
2024 $10,883 $197,400 $25,100 $172,300
2023 $10,719 $197,400 $25,100 $172,300
2022 $10,450 $197,400 $25,100 $172,300
2021 $10,315 $197,400 $25,100 $172,300
2020 $9,881 $196,900 $25,100 $171,800
2019 $4,382 $196,900 $25,100 $171,800
2018 $9,646 $196,900 $25,100 $171,800
2017 $2,382 $196,900 $25,100 $171,800
2016 $7,016 $146,200 $25,100 $121,100
2015 -- $100,000 $25,100 $74,900
2014 -- $146,200 $25,100 $121,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S345535

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-050-000-0008-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.