4 Middle St Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Middle St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $89,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 4 Middle St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Bellinger Lalqueen
Bought by
Johnson Tarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tarah | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $1,590 | $150 | $1,440 |
| 2024 | $649 | $1,590 | $150 | $1,440 |
| 2023 | $649 | $1,590 | $150 | $1,440 |
| 2022 | $643 | $1,590 | $150 | $1,440 |
| 2021 | $618 | $1,590 | $150 | $1,440 |
| 2020 | $618 | $1,480 | $150 | $1,330 |
| 2019 | $614 | $1,480 | $150 | $1,330 |
| 2018 | $615 | $1,480 | $150 | $1,330 |