4 Mildred Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mildred Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $380,364, approximately $281 per square foot. 4 Mildred Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Polmateer Dale R and Polmateer Patricia A
Bought by
Swingle Keith and Kragh Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,760
Outstanding Balance
$173,720
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swingle Keith | $208,000 | -- | |
| Swingle Keith | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swingle Keith | $201,760 | |
| Closed | Swingle Keith | $201,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $344,200 | $59,400 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $321,300 | $59,400 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $308,900 | $59,400 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $268,600 | $54,000 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $239,800 | $54,000 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $196,400 | $54,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $188,800 | $54,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $185,100 | $54,000 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $188,900 | $54,000 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,800 | $54,000 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,800 | $54,000 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map