4 Mill Ct Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $512,602 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mill Ct, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $558,401, approximately $570 per square foot. 4 Mill Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Deerfield Terrace School No. 9, Myles J. McManus Middle School, and Linden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,815 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $10,578 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $10,634 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $10,688 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $10,631 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $10,595 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $10,592 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $10,363 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $10,037 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $9,654 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $9,466 | $153,800 | $68,800 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map