4 Millstone Rd Cannelton, IN 47520
Estimated Value: $102,173 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Millstone Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520 and is currently estimated at $143,543, approximately $120 per square foot. 4 Millstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Central Elementary School and Perry Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Thurman R and Roberts Joyce
Bought by
Roberts Thurman Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Thurman R and Roberts Joyce
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Thurman Ray | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Indiana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $76,300 | $10,300 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $339 | $70,100 | $10,300 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $228 | $48,200 | $10,300 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $245 | $48,300 | $10,300 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $218 | $40,900 | $10,300 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $185 | $40,700 | $10,300 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $173 | $39,400 | $9,800 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $393 | $38,800 | $9,700 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $163 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $85 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map