4 Miracle Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $707,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,680
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Miracle Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $652,702, approximately $139 per square foot. 4 Miracle Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Geary David and Geary Annick
Bought by
Geary David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary David | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,919 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $13,919 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $133 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $13,561 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $13,413 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $13,413 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $12,656 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $12,384 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $12,376 | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,700 | $52,500 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map