4 Monroe Ave Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Monroe Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $274,397, approximately $170 per square foot. 4 Monroe Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Dennis M and Murphy Sandra H
Bought by
Bkj Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bkj Properties Llc | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $77,900 | $68,700 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $75,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $73,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $71,200 | $63,500 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $71,200 | $63,500 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $71,200 | $63,500 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $156,500 | $60,800 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $152,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map