4 Muir St Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $268,441 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Muir St, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $281,110, approximately $243 per square foot. 4 Muir St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Ditrapani Mark A
Bought by
Mcandrew Christopher R and Mcandrew Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,270
Outstanding Balance
$24,003
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcandrew Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcandrew Christopher R | $112,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $44,440 | $15,600 | $28,840 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $42,160 | $13,640 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $42,160 | $13,640 | $28,520 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $33,880 | $13,640 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $33,880 | $13,640 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $31,860 | $12,480 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $31,860 | $12,480 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $26,470 | $7,700 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $25,500 | $5,780 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map