4 Mulberry Ct Longview, WA 98632
West Longview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $602,612
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mulberry Ct, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $558,403, approximately $291 per square foot. 4 Mulberry Ct is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Mt. Solo Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Gipson Linda C
Bought by
Linda C Gipson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda C Gipson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,737 | $547,050 | $73,060 | $473,990 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $567,030 | $73,060 | $493,970 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $553,390 | $73,060 | $480,330 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $461,700 | $73,060 | $388,640 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $421,910 | $65,230 | $356,680 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $398,582 | $65,231 | $333,351 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $383,140 | $63,390 | $319,750 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $337,740 | $60,380 | $277,360 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $298,490 | $60,380 | $238,110 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $290,940 | $60,380 | $230,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $275,350 | $60,380 | $214,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map