4 Mulberry Dr Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,382 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Mulberry Dr, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $773,096, approximately $513 per square foot. 4 Mulberry Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Meehan David W and Meehan Patricia A
Bought by
Meehan Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Ames Larry and Ames Barbara
Bought by
Cheney Wayne B and Cheney Ann Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Irt | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Wayne B | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheney Wayne B | $269,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Wayne B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheney Wayne B | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $627,600 | $319,200 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $617,300 | $319,200 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $582,200 | $266,100 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $509,200 | $231,400 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $465,800 | $210,300 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $452,700 | $210,300 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $407,600 | $210,300 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $399,300 | $187,800 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $386,300 | $187,800 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $357,400 | $187,800 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $322,500 | $187,800 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map