4 N Glover St Baltimore, MD 21224
Patterson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $267,812
Studio
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $262,406, approximately $140 per square foot. 4 N Glover St is a home with nearby schools including William Paca Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Virts Deborah A
Bought by
Larwood Deborah A and Larwood John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Whitehurst Landis
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
East Fayette Street
Bought by
Virts Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Broznowicz Leo
Bought by
East Fayette Street and Community Devleopment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larwood Deborah A | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Virts Deborah A | $99,900 | -- | |
| East Fayette Street | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $217,000 | $50,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $207,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $198,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $189,200 | $50,000 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $182,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $176,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $169,900 | $50,000 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $169,900 | $50,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map