4 N Loudon Ln Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 N Loudon Ln, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $805,615, approximately $209 per square foot. 4 N Loudon Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Loudonville Elementary School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Colfer Orion J
Bought by
Argoff Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Colfer Orion J and Coolfer Mary L
Bought by
Argoff Charles E and Argoff Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Brown J Lawson
Bought by
Colfer Orion J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Harbour Alice K
Bought by
Brown J Lawson Filomena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argoff Charles E | $640,000 | John Cahill | |
| Argoff Charles E | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Colfer Orion J | $475,000 | James J Griner | |
| Brown J Lawson Filomena | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Argoff Charles E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Argoff Charles E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,639 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $12,639 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $12,145 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $12,090 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $11,886 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $11,735 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $11,353 | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,900 | $77,200 | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map