4 Nashua Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Annisquam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,330,947
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Nashua Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,173,487, approximately $634 per square foot. 4 Nashua Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Denney Mark R and Friend Wendy H
Bought by
Friend Denney Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Denney Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,262 | $1,261,500 | $457,400 | $804,100 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $688,300 | $435,600 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $8,615 | $813,500 | $371,700 | $441,800 |
| 2022 | $8,331 | $710,200 | $323,300 | $386,900 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $646,200 | $294,000 | $352,200 |
| 2020 | $7,965 | $646,000 | $294,000 | $352,000 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $557,200 | $261,800 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $527,000 | $255,500 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $6,606 | $500,800 | $243,500 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $6,315 | $464,000 | $233,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $6,051 | $443,300 | $227,700 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map