4 Nesmith St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Nesmith St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $499,020, approximately $365 per square foot. 4 Nesmith St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Shrigley Anne
Bought by
Mcphee James and Mcphee Carla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphee James | $18,500 | -- | |
| Mcphee James J | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphee James J | $189,469 | |
| Closed | Mcphee James J | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $422,900 | $192,400 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $406,000 | $175,500 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $356,200 | $156,000 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $300,100 | $123,500 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $278,300 | $117,000 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $272,400 | $117,000 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $245,100 | $110,500 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $231,600 | $104,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $218,600 | $104,000 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $199,700 | $91,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $195,500 | $91,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map