$145,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

4 New North Ct Beverly Hills, FL 34465

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
7,169 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

70 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

This CBS construction 2-bedroom 1-bath, 1-car garage is ready for immediate occupancy. This comfortable home has tile through-out, kitchen dining room combo with nice size living room. Enjoy your morning coffee in your Florida room. This nice size lot is perfect for gardening, or just relaxing. If you are looking for a seasonal home or down sizing this home is a must see. Home has a new roof, 2/2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Boileau

CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 352-274-0724 License #3085750 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Ruiz

TCT REALTY GROUP LLC License #3545759

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,169 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-39

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,099

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,169 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 840
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 1252
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7169
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 116.31
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 172.62
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-274-0724
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 78.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-39
  • Parcel Number: 18E18S110040 0049A 0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Able to Rent

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2099
  • Tax Block: 49A
  • Tax Book Number: 5
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
List Price
$97,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-14.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$57,897
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2003
Sold by
Joachim Joan T
Bought by
Joachim Martin J and Joachim Joan T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Joachim Martin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Joachim Martin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Joachim Martin J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Joachim Martin J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $83,000 Fidelity Title Services Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $32,000 --
Deed $40,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $38,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $66,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $173 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $149,900 +80.6% $178 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Sold $83,000 -14.4% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $97,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,447 $126,377 $12,370 $114,007
2024 $1,486 $126,420 $9,440 $116,980
2023 $1,486 $128,121 $9,440 $118,681
2022 $1,406 $97,268 $8,460 $88,808
2021 $1,180 $70,843 $4,880 $65,963
2020 $1,042 $63,910 $4,880 $59,030
2019 $850 $50,001 $4,200 $45,801
2018 $180 $48,710 $4,200 $44,510
2017 $172 $30,452 $4,200 $26,252
2016 $165 $29,826 $4,200 $25,626
2015 $159 $29,619 $4,220 $25,399
2014 $158 $29,384 $3,793 $25,591

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM716372

Stellar MLS

APN: 18E-18S-11-0040-0049A-001O

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.