4 New Rd Montgomery, NY 12549
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 New Rd, Montgomery, NY 12549 and is currently estimated at $297,809, approximately $310 per square foot. 4 New Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Misenti Robert
Bought by
Mayer Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Wedige Est Of Stephanie
Bought by
Misenti Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Ellen | $240,000 | Mark Farrell | |
| Misenti Robert | -- | Joseph W. Coburn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,500 | $32,800 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map