4 Newcastle Rd Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,110 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Newcastle Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $560,778, approximately $526 per square foot. 4 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Salem Academy Charter School, and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Richards Jarrod J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cabel Paquita M and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Long Beach Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
4 Newcastle Road Rt
Bought by
Cabel Paquita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jarrod J | $210,250 | -- | |
| Long Beach Mtg Co | $232,050 | -- | |
| Cabel Paquita M | $339,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabel Paquita M | $33,500 | |
| Open | Cabel Paquita M | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Cabel Paquita M | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $473,900 | $207,500 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $440,400 | $207,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $453,800 | $185,300 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $393,600 | $165,500 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $326,000 | $150,400 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $344,200 | $150,400 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $304,700 | $150,400 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $279,400 | $136,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $260,100 | $136,800 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $245,300 | $136,800 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $235,700 | $133,300 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map