4 Newcomb Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $631,516 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Newcomb Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $684,379, approximately $288 per square foot. 4 Newcomb Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Harer Michael and Harer Deborah
Bought by
Harer Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Brick Mill Rt
Bought by
Harer Michael and Harer Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harer Lt | -- | -- | |
| Harer Michael | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harer Michael | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harer Michael | $170,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Harer Michael | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $556,100 | $133,600 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $530,800 | $133,600 | $397,200 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $498,600 | $125,000 | $373,600 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $418,300 | $108,700 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $395,800 | $94,900 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $6,472 | $368,800 | $86,300 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $354,200 | $71,700 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $332,300 | $71,700 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $326,200 | $71,700 | $254,500 |
| 2016 | $5,728 | $305,000 | $59,600 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $298,400 | $59,600 | $238,800 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $298,400 | $59,600 | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map