4 Nob Hill Dr Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Nob Hill Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $279,466, approximately $162 per square foot. 4 Nob Hill Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School and Westfair Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Trudy L and Tendick Trudy L
Bought by
Tendick Trudy L and Elliott Trudy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Elliott John E
Bought by
Elliott Trudy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Hequet Diane
Bought by
Elliott John E and Elliott Trudy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Sims Maurice E and Sims Patricia J
Bought by
Sims Patricia J and Hequet Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tendick Trudy L | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Trudy L | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott John E | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Sims Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott John E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $96,770 | $10,000 | $86,770 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $88,670 | $10,000 | $78,670 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $81,550 | $11,620 | $69,930 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $69,980 | $11,620 | $58,360 |
| 2021 | $5,217 | $66,930 | $11,620 | $55,310 |
| 2020 | $5,037 | $63,680 | $11,620 | $52,060 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $63,270 | $11,620 | $51,650 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $68,330 | $14,710 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $68,330 | $14,710 | $53,620 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $66,370 | $14,010 | $52,360 |
| 2015 | $5,306 | $63,820 | $13,470 | $50,350 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $63,190 | $13,340 | $49,850 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $63,190 | $13,340 | $49,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map