Estimated Value: $1,143,009 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 North St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $1,323,252, approximately $456 per square foot. 4 North St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Philpott Kellianne B
Bought by
Bartlett Kellianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,018
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$930,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Whitehorse Building Ll
Bought by
Philpott Alexandre S and Philpott Kellianne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Rand Carol J
Bought by
Whitehorse Building Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
4 North Street Nt
Bought by
Rand Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Kellianne | -- | -- | |
| Philpott Alexandre S | $745,000 | -- | |
| Whitehorse Building Ll | $180,000 | -- | |
| Rand Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Kellianne | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Philpott Alexandre S | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,105 | $1,114,000 | $288,400 | $825,600 |
| 2024 | $16,982 | $1,018,700 | $288,400 | $730,300 |
| 2023 | $16,635 | $947,300 | $262,400 | $684,900 |
| 2022 | $15,692 | $806,800 | $227,900 | $578,900 |
| 2021 | $15,365 | $759,500 | $210,900 | $548,600 |
| 2020 | $14,584 | $758,000 | $210,900 | $547,100 |
| 2019 | $13,950 | $720,200 | $210,900 | $509,300 |
| 2018 | $13,859 | $715,100 | $210,900 | $504,200 |
| 2017 | $13,477 | $707,100 | $210,900 | $496,200 |
| 2016 | $13,228 | $687,900 | $210,900 | $477,000 |
| 2015 | $13,042 | $684,600 | $210,900 | $473,700 |
| 2014 | $12,520 | $643,700 | $210,900 | $432,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map