Estimated Value: $628,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Nottingham Ct, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $652,429, approximately $327 per square foot. 4 Nottingham Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,936 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $11,936 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $10,764 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $10,764 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $11,041 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $11,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,491 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $10,491 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2016 | $10,186 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,250 | $350 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map