Seller's Agent in 2025
B.K. Kromer
VRI Homes
(732) 567-0099
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $518,000
Welcome to 4 Nutmeg Drive In Tinton Falls: Desirable Fox Chase 3!! This 3 Bedroom ,2.5 Baths townhouse Spans 1621 sq. ft. and boasts an inviting layout with Laminate floors, A spacious eat-in-kitchen, and sliding doors that opens to a cozy patio. Thje primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spacious private bath. Enjoy maintenance free living with a $385 HOA fee covering lawn care, trash and exterior upkeep, plus access to community tennis courts. & lots of parking for friends & family. Perfectly located new parks, shopping , fabulous restaurants , And major highways. This home combines suburban charm with easy access to GardenState Parkway .... Make It Yours Today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VRI Homes Brokerage Phone: 800-531-2885 License #8635998 Listed on: 11/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Darren G | $468,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Flynn Darren G | $468,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Shields Dawn R | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Soto Gloria A | $225,000 | Multiple | |
| Soltys Sharon | $229,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Darren G | $374,400 | |
| Closed | Flynn Darren G | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Dawn R | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Gloria A | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soltys Sharon | $179,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $468,000 | -1.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -4.9% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | For Sale | $509,900 | +87.5% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Sold | $272,000 | +20.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $486,200 | $252,000 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $445,300 | $216,500 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $402,100 | $175,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $366,000 | $140,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $302,200 | $125,000 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $282,400 | $105,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $278,500 | $100,000 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $267,200 | $95,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $263,900 | $95,000 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $261,300 | $95,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $258,900 | $95,000 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $270,600 | $95,000 | $175,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
B.K. Kromer
VRI Homes
(732) 567-0099
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Seitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 788-8722
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michele Ashkenazi
Schecher Realty
(732) 539-5005
66 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22431972
APN: 49-00129-13-00021-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.