4 Oak Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
278
Sq Ft
$1,881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Oak Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $522,865, approximately $1,880 per square foot. 4 Oak Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Healey Thomas
Bought by
Gemelli Scott and Gemelli Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$181,485
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Healey Patricia A Est and Healey
Bought by
Healey Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemelli Scott | $225,000 | -- | |
| Healey Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Healey Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemelli Scott | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Healey Thomas | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $467,900 | $229,500 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $429,500 | $209,400 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $417,000 | $209,400 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $372,900 | $199,800 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $357,700 | $199,800 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $360,800 | $199,800 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $341,200 | $190,800 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $5,084 | $337,600 | $181,700 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $331,300 | $190,500 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $331,600 | $190,500 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $288,100 | $157,000 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $289,800 | $157,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map