NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $20,000 - $169,000

4.2 Acres
$27,058 Price per Acre
182,952 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $27,000

Est. 321% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $645 / mo

2831 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2023

Beautiful Rural Subdivision only 5 miles from Hwy 25 into Heber Springs. Owner financing available with 20% down. Take your pick of one or more tracts with 3 to over 5 acres each, nestled among the Oak trees. This is such a great area just far enough to be peaceful but close enough for shopping convenience . Tracts are marked for easy identification. Electric & Water at the street in front of each lot, Owner will perk after you pick your home site. This Tract #4 is located near the middle on the Right.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Morman

Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate Listed on: 09/14/2015

Lot Details

  • 4.2 Acre Lot

Lot Details

4.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Any Builder, Min Rights Do Not Convey, Mobiles Not Allowed
  • Class: Vacant Land
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Subdivision Lot
  • Sold Price Per Acre: 6428.57
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: County Road

Utilities

  • Utilities: Some Util Avl-Not On Prop, Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Telephone-Private

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 4.2
  • Estimated Lot Size: 4.2
  • Lot: Sloped, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, In Subdivision, Out Of City, Unimproved, River/Lake Area
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Joyce E Wallace
Bought by
Ronald W Johnson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$113,642

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2003
Bought by
Johnson Joyce W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Bought by
Wallace Irene Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Wallace Wallace W and Wallace Irene Z

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $27,000 -3.6% --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Price Changed $27,995 +7.7% --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $25,995 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $468 $16,985 $3,750 $13,235
2024 $425 $10,992 $1,500 $9,492
2023 $397 $10,992 $1,500 $9,492
2022 $424 $10,992 $1,500 $9,492
2021 $391 $8,558 $1,250 $7,308
2020 $391 $8,558 $1,250 $7,308
2019 $331 $8,558 $1,250 $7,308
2018 $331 $8,558 $1,250 $7,308
2017 $331 $8,558 $1,250 $7,308
2016 $307 $7,934 $1,250 $6,684
2015 $307 $7,934 $1,250 $6,684
2014 $307 $7,934 $1,250 $6,684
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 15027828

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 002-08969-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.