4 Old Colony Ln Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $658,896 - $882,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Old Colony Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $727,724, approximately $260 per square foot. 4 Old Colony Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Cosker Brenda L
Bought by
Lewis William G and Lewis Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
Hintz Michael E
Bought by
Cosker Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis William G | $305,000 | -- | |
| Lewis William G | $305,000 | -- | |
| Cosker Brenda L | $335,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosker Brenda L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cosker Brenda L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Cosker Brenda L | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $325,640 | $98,420 | $227,220 |
| 2024 | $9,792 | $325,640 | $98,420 | $227,220 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $325,640 | $98,420 | $227,220 |
| 2022 | $9,020 | $270,620 | $85,820 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $9,020 | $270,620 | $85,820 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $8,884 | $270,620 | $85,820 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $8,884 | $270,620 | $85,820 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $270,620 | $85,820 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $8,921 | $262,920 | $82,470 | $180,450 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $262,920 | $82,470 | $180,450 |
| 2015 | $8,250 | $262,920 | $82,470 | $180,450 |
| 2014 | $8,750 | $262,920 | $82,470 | $180,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map